716.826.3610 | Fax: (716) 824-5833 | 601 McKinley Parkway | Buffalo, NY 14220-1547

Athletic Hall of Fame

2018 Inductees

                                                 
        Erik Bohen '00                                                            Daniel Granville '96

 

 

Nominations

Letters of nomination are accepted year round. Letters may be sent to:
Bishop Timon - St. Jude High School Athletic Hall of Fame
601 McKinley Parkway Buffalo, NY 14220

Criteria for Induction

 

  • Athletes are eligible for nomination 7 seven years after graduation
  • Athletes must have earned an All-Catholic Award - Athletes should have been a multi-sport athlete
  • Coaches and athletic administrators must have served Timon for a minimum of 5 years
  • All nominees must have shown a commitment to Catholic & Franciscan values and sportsmanship
  • In addition to athletic achievement, professional careers and character are taken into consideration
  • All nomination letters MUST be signed and include name and address of person nominating the candidate
     

Bishop Timon - St. Jude High School

Athletic Hall of Fame Members

 

Kevin J. Akromas ‘84

Lawrence W. Astyk ‘72

Stephen T. Banko III ‘64

James R. Barnes ‘79

Robert T. Barrows ‘51

Dennis W. Bauer ‘71

Richard Beamish ‘78

Thomas Beamish ‘80

James A. Bevilacqua ‘62

James H. Bieger ‘62
Erik Bohen '00

George T. Breen ‘52

Michael Buczkowski ’82

Anthony S. Casacci ‘84

Frank Cipriani ‘59

Brian Clifford ‘03

Matthew Colpoys* ‘55

Donald W. Colpoys ‘52

Michael D. Colpoys ‘82

Charles Comerford ‘01

David Comerford

Michael A. Coppola ‘79

William Crehan ‘98
Kevin G. Cullen '84    
John J. Davis, Jr.*‘51

Thomas Desmond* ‘50

Lawrence L. Doctor Jr. ‘82

Michael J. Doctor ‘87

Sean P. Doctor ‘84

Thomas E. Doctor ‘83

Joseph Doino

Gary A. Domzalski ‘72

Donald L. Dorr Jr. ‘84

Robert Duke*‘63

Brendan D. Dunford ‘97

Ryan W. Dunford ‘05

Michael Dzielski ‘72

George Ellis Sr.

Matthew D. English ‘81

Sean C. Evans ‘88

John E. Ferraro ‘72

Patrick Fisher ‘91

Timothy P. Fitzgibbons ’96 †

Michael A. Fitzpatrick ‘58

Paul E. Fitzpatrick ‘66

Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. ‘99

William J. Forsythe Jr. ‘53

Michael J. Frawley ‘55

Edward Gasuik* ‘50

George W. Gegenfurtner ‘59

Daniel Granville '96

Shawn E. Griffin ‘79

J. Michael Grys ‘64

Paul F. Grys ‘67

Thomas J. Grys ‘70

Brian T. Guest ‘59

James G. Hartigan ‘85

Timothy Hartigan ‘83

John B. Hassett ‘64

John H. Heitzhaus ‘54

Francis Herlihy ‘03

Peter F. Hermann ‘66

John D. Hillery ’78

Robert P. Hoepfinger ‘68

Daniel P. Horan ‘86

Pasquale M. Insera Sr. ‘69

Kendall Jackson ‘76

Gerald J. Janan ‘54

John T. Jerge ‘52

James R. Kendall ‘61

Thomas P. Kilcoyne ‘75

Michael F. Kobis ‘82

Andrew Krause ‘00

Roger R. Kremblas ‘67

Michael V. Kull ‘65

Michael R. Leary ‘68

Christopher Licata ‘86

Patrick Liebler ‘88

Thomas Lynch

Martin J. Mann* ‘50

Gerald T. Maroney ‘50

Ronald B. Martin ‘56

Christopher S. Mattingly ‘84

Michael J. McCarthy ‘84

Thomas H. McCarthy ‘52

William F. McDonald ‘58

Patrick McMahon ‘91

Thomas P. Merrick ‘54

Christopher F. Metz ‘77

Joseph Mihalics ‘01

Paul C. Mitri ‘66

Alfonse A. Monaco ‘79

Martin R. Munson ‘73

Sean Murphy ‘04

Gerald F. Nesselbush ‘75

Patrick M. Nolan Jr. ‘96

Joseph M. O'Connor ‘75

Michael T. Overdorf ‘84

Patrick Overdorf ‘01

James T. Palano ‘69

Mel A. Palano

Michael S. Palano ‘97

Frank A. Panek

Joseph F. Parisi ‘89

Nicholas Parisi ‘02

Gary T. Pawlik ‘87

Edward T. Pfister ‘57

William Pinakiewicz ‘68

Butch Prozniak

Joseph Purcell ‘59

Daniel J. Quinn ‘65

Dennis P. Ratchuk ‘68   

James D. Rautenstrauch ‘50

Patrick Reardon ‘83

Daniel G. Renkas ’71      

Daniel Rivera ‘93

Michael G. Robertson ‘86

Nathaniel H. Robinson III ‘71

Daniel T. Roeder ‘82

Frank Rossi Sr.
David Rost '73

Kevin W. Ryan ‘86

Thomas J. Ryan ‘54

Thomas F. Sands* ‘54

Mark F. Scarcello* ‘74

Gerald J. Schlee* ‘52

Christopher B. Sheehan ‘82

Thomas D. Sheehan ‘86

Patrick J. Shine ‘62

Michael A. Simson ‘77

David P. Siwiec ‘84

Thomas M. Smolarek ‘55

Francis Snyder ‘02

James F. Sorrentino ‘57

Patrick J. Stanton ‘69

William C. Travis ‘71

Bernard Van Remmen ‘58

James M. Van Remmen ‘50

Thomas E. Van Remmen ‘53

Adam Vogl ‘06

Michael Walton ‘72

James H. Wegelin ‘81

Edward F. Wiacek ‘66

Rick Williams ‘74

Richard C. Williams ‘97

Stephen F. Wojciechowski ‘53

Stephen J. Wojciechowski ‘83

Joseph Wright ‘74

James F. Zehnder ‘63

 

   

                                                                                                                                    * Indicates deceased