716.826.3610 | Fax: (716) 824-5833 | 601 McKinley Parkway | Buffalo, NY 14220-1547

banner

Football

Head Coach: Joe Licata
 

2019 Team Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Fri 9/6 Iroquois Iroquois 7:00pm
Fri 9/13 Akron Tifft 7:00pm
Fri 9/20 Wilson Wilson 7:00pm
Fri 9/27 Dover Dover, OH 7:00pm
Fri 10/4 tbd tbd tbd
Fri 10/11 Cardinal O'Hara Tifft 7:00pm
Sat 10/19 Canisius Canisius 1:00pm
Fri 10/25 St. Mary's Tifft 7:00pm
Fri 11/1 St. Francis Tifft 7:00pm

 

Directions to George J. Hartman Play Fields (Tifft Field)

Directions to Canisius Sports Complex (Stransky Field)
 

2019 TIMON TIGERS FOOTBALL ROSTER
# First Name: Last Name: Grade: Position: Height: Weight: GRAMMAR SCHOOL
1 ROBERT JONES 9 LB 5'6 150 LORRAINE
3 BRANDON LAURY* 12 WR/DL 5'9 195 PERFORMING ARTS
4 JADEN JENNINGS 11 QB/LB 5'11 180 MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL
5 ANGEL VAZQUEZ 10 RB/DB 5'6 135 SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY
6 CHRISTOPHER MEADOWS 10 WR/DB 5'9 155 CHARTER SCHo APPLIED TECHNOLOGY
7 MANNY  MCCLAIN 12 QB/DB 6'1 188 OLMSTED
8 JACOB NGUYEN 10 WR/DB 6' 120 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY
9 WOODROW CORKER 11 RB/DB 5'7 140 WEST MINSTER CHARTER SCHOOL
10 KYLE HOARE 11 WR/DB 6'3 165 QUEEN OF HEAVEN
11 SULLIVAN O'DELL-RYAN 12 WR/DB 5'10 170 ALLEGANY LIMESTONE
15 JEFF PILARSKI 10 QB/DB 6' 160 WEST SENECA EAST
16 ANDREW DEPTULA 9 WR/LB 6' 145 WEST SENECA EAST
21 EVAN HARPER 12 WR/DB 5'9 150 DISCOVERY
22 ALEX  HILL 10 LB 5'10 165 SOUTH BUFFALO CHARTER
23 RYAN SILER 11 WR/DB 6' 150 OUR LADY OF VICTORY 
24 ANDREW BAKER 9 WR/LB 5'5 175 CHARTER SCHOOL FOR APPLIED TECHNOLOGY
25 THOMAS ENGLISH * 12 WR/LB 5'7 155 QUEEN OF HEAVEN
28 JAMES SCUNGIO 10 WR/DB 5'9 155 DISCOVERY
33 ETHYN ELIS 12 OL/LB 6'3 183 MARYVALE
34 MAKARI INABINETT 10 RB/LB 6'4 215 LORRAINE ELEMENTARY
36 JAKHI PATTON 9 RB/LB 5'2 135 CHARTER SCHOOL FOR APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
44 LIAM CONWAY-HALL 9 OL/LB 5'7 150 CATTARAGUS
50 BRENDAN DAVIE 12 OL/DL 6'4 270 OUR LADY OF BLESSED SACRAMENT
51 LUEZ TAYLOR 9 OL/DL 5'11 250 ENTERPRISE
52 ALEX  REINHARDT 12 OL/DL 6'4 280 QUEEN OF HEAVEN
53 TYLER JAMIESON 10 OL/LB 5'11 200 DISCOVERY
54 CONCEPCION VIRELLA 12 OL/DL 6' 260 ELMWOOD VILLAGE CHARTER SCHOOL
55 KHAYRI SALTER 9 OL/DL 6' 180 AMHERST
56 TODD PERKOVICH * 12 OL/DL 5'11 245 NORTH TONAWANDA 
57 DYLAN HUMMEL 10 OL/DL 5'9 175 SOUTH BUFFALO CHARTER
58 RICHARD HIBBS 10 OL/DL 5'10 190 ST. JOHN VIENNEY
59 AIDAN MIGHELLS 10 OL/DL 6'1 270 OUR LADY OF VICTORY 
65 MARCUS TROTTER JR 9 OL/DL 6'2 315 WEST HERTEL ACADEMY
71 OWEN FLETT 11 OL/DL 5'11 205  
75 CONNOR ROBINSON 12 OL/DL 5'10 250 OUR LADY OF VICTORY
77 LUKE MCMAHON * 12 OL/DL 6'2 277 WEST SENECA WEST
               
HEAD COACH: JOE LICATA          
ASSISTANTS: RICH BRODNICKI, T.J. SCAMURRA, MATT WEISER, LINDSEY TAYLOR, TOM GIOIA, MARK KURZANSKI, ANTHONY SCAMURRA, CHARLIE GIOIA