716.826.3610 | Fax: (716) 824-5833 | 601 McKinley Parkway | Buffalo, NY 14220-1547

banner

Varsity Basketball

 

 

If you are interested in helping fund this team please email Lysa Elis at Elis@bishoptimon.com.

If you would like to say hello to Coach Rowe, his email is Rowe@BishopTimon.com.

 

Head Coach - Jason Rowe (Year 5)
Assistant coaches:  Matt Weiser, Howard Washington

2021-2022 Regular Season Schedule

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
FRIDAY 12/3 5:00PM NIAGARA WHEATFIELD NIAGARA FALLS
MONDAY 12/6 6:30PM ALLEGANY LIMESTONE TIMON
FRIDAY 12/10 6:30PM LACKAWANNA LACKAWANNA
MONDAY 12/13 6:30PM GLOBAL CONCEPTS TIMON
WEDNESDAY 12/15 7:30PM SALAMANCA SALAMANCA
SATURDAY 12/18 1:30PM WEST SENECA WEST TIMON
MONDAY 12/20 6:30PM EAST HIGH SCHOOL TIMON
THURSDAY 12/23 7:30PM ORCHARD PARK TIMON
MONDAY 12/27 TBD BISHOP LUDDEN TOURNAMENT SYRACUSE
TUESDAY 12/28 TBD BISHOP LUDDEN TOURNAMENT SYRACUSE
MONDAY 1/3 6:30PM CANISIUS CANISIUS
WEDNESDAY 1/5 TBD ST. JOES ST. JOES
SATURDAY 1/8 TBD SYRACUSE CHALLENGE SYRACUSE
TUESDAY 1/11 TBD NICHOLS NICHOLS
WEDNESDAY 1/19 6:30PM ST. MARYS TIMON
FRIDAY 1/21 6:30PM ST. FRANCIS ST. FRANCIS
TUESDAY 1/25 6:30PM O'HARA O'HARA
FRIDAY 1/28 6:30PM ST. JOES TIMON
THURSDASY 2/3 6:30PM NICHOLS TIMON
TUESDAY 2/8 6:30PM CANISIUS TIMON
THURSDAY 2/10 6:30PM ST. MARYS ST. MARYS
SATURDAY 2/12  12:30PM TAPESTRY TAPESTRY
TUESDAY 2/15 6:30PM ST. FRANCIS TIMON
FRIDAY 2/18 6:30PM O'HARA TIMON

 

   

2021-2022 TIMON VARSITY ROSTER

 

#

NAME

GRADE

POS

H

W

Grammar School

1

JACOB HUMPHREY

SOPH

G

5'8

133

CHEEKTOWAGA CENTRAL

2

TYLOR SUTTON

SR.

G

5'7

150

NORTH PARK JUNIOR HIGH

3

JAIDEN HARRISON

SOPH

G

6'2

165

WEST SENECA EAST MIDDLE

5

ADAM STANISZESKI

SR.

G

5'10

175

WEST SENECA EAST MIDDLE

10

DEMARIS SCARVER PETTIWAY

SOPH

F

6'0

175

ST. AUGUSTINE

11

MALACHI PARKER

JR.

G

6'1

165

CHEEKTOWAGA CENTRAL

12

ROMAL JOHNSON

SR.

G

5'6

120

CHARTER SCHOOL FOR APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES

13

ROBERT CARLOCK

JR.

F

6'2

195

BPS 81

15

ALVIN MUNN

JR.

C

6'5

230

CHEEKTOWAGA CENTRAL

20

MAKARI INABINNET

SR.

F

6'4

220

LORRAINE ELEMENTARY

23

PETER DIAMOND

SOPH.

C

6'3

240

OLV

24

KEVIN THOMPSON

SR.

G/F

6'4

180

BPS 81

25

ALEX RUDNICKI

SOPH

G

6'1

140

OLV

54

ETHAN WHEELER

SR.

C

6'7

360

OLV FORT ERIE