Basketball Team

Varsity Basketball

Coach Rowe, and your Timon Tigers are on the hunt for another championship this year. We have a strong team with many leaders that can take us all the way!

GO TIGERS!

If you are interested in helping fund this team, please email Lysa Elis.

If you would like to say hello to Coach Rowe, send him a message.

2022-23 schedule

2021-2022 Timon Varsity Roster

#

Name

Grade

POS

H

W

Grammar School

1

Jacob Humphrey

Soph

G

5'8

133

Cheektowaga Central

2

Tylor Sutton

Sr.

G

5'7

150

North Park Junior High

3

Jaiden Harrison

Soph

G

6'2

165

West Seneca East Middle

5

Adam Staniszeski

Sr.

G

5'10

175

West Seneca East Middle

10

Demaris Scarver Pettiway

Soph

F

6'0

175

St. Augustine

11

Malachi Parker

Jr.

G

6'1

165

Cheektowaga Central

12

Romal Johnson

Sr.

G

5'6

120

Charter School for Applied Technologies

13

Robert Carlock

Jr.

F

6'2

195

BPS 81

15

Alvin Munn

Jr.

C

6'5

230

Cheektowaga Central

20

Makari Inabinnet

Sr.

F

6'4

220

Lorraine Elementary

23

Peter Diamond

Soph.

C

6'3

240

OLV

24

Kevin Thompson

Sr.

G/F

6'4

180

BPS 81

25

Alex Rudnicki

Soph

G

6'1

140

OLV

54

Ethan Wheeler

Sr.

C

6'7

360

OLV Fort Erie

Coaches

Coach Rowe

Head Coach - Jason Rowe (Year 5)
Assistant Coaches:  Matt Weiser, Howard Washington

Junior Varsity Basketball

2020-2021 Timon JV Roster

#

Name

Yr

Pos

H

W

2

Mekhi Thomas

Soph.

G

5'10

147

3

Thomas Shea

Soph.

G

5'8

135

4

Daniel Bell

Soph.

G/F

6'0

155

5

Clarence Prude

Fr.

G

5'5

160

11

John Pantano

Soph.

G

5'10

165

13

Nick Fisher

Fr.

F

6'2

157

         15      

Demaris Pettiway-Scarver

Fr.

F

5'11

170

22

Ethan O'Hara

Fr.

G

5'10

143

24

Peter Diamond

Fr.

F

6'1

201

25

Alex Rudnicki

Fr.

G

5'10

120

 

Alvin Munn

Soph.

C

6'6

 

 

Nico Worthy

Fr.

C

 

 

Coaches: Matt Weiser & Cullen Tonge

Coach Weiser

Freshman Basketball

Coaches: Nick Galenti & Elizabeth Cavacos

Coach Galenti

Coach Cavacos