AHOF

Timon Sports Night - Athletic Hall of Fame

A Celebration of Our Student Athletes and The Induction of Alumni to the Hall of Fame.

Timon Sports Night invites all current Student Athletes, existing members of the Timon Athletic Hall of Fame, their families and friends to join us in a wonderful night. Where we celebrate the induction of new members into the Athletic Hall of Fame and honor our current Student Athletes for their successes throughout the year.

Nominations

Letters of nomination are accepted year-round. Please complete the document below in its entirety.

Athletic Hall of Fame Nomination Form

Criteria for Induction

  • Athletes are eligible for nomination 7 seven years after graduation

  • Athletes must have earned an All-Catholic Award - Athletes should have been a multi-sport athlete

  • Coaches and athletic administrators must have served Timon for a minimum of 5 years

  • All nominees must have shown a commitment to Catholic & Franciscan values and sportsmanship

  • In addition to athletic achievement, professional careers and character are taken into consideration

  • All nomination letters MUST be signed and include name and address of person nominating the candidate

Previous Slide
Next Slide
Awards

Bishop Timon - St. Jude High School Athletic Hall of Fame Members

Kevin J. Akromas ‘84

Michael R. Leary ‘68

Lawrence W. Astyk ‘72

Christopher Licata ‘86

Stephen T. Banko III ‘64

Patrick Liebler ‘88

James R. Barnes ‘79

Thomas Lynch

Robert T. Barrows ‘51

Harry Madigan `58

Francis Battaglia `58

Martin J. Mann* ‘50

Dennis W. Bauer ‘71

Christopher Marinaro '97

Richard Beamish ‘78

Gerald T. Maroney ‘50

Thomas Beamish ‘80

Ronald B. Martin ‘56

James A. Bevilacqua ‘62

Christopher S. Mattingly ‘84

James H. Bieger ‘62

Michael J. McCarthy ‘84

Erik Bohen '00

Thomas H. McCarthy ‘52

George T. Breen ‘52

William F. McDonald ‘58

Michael Buczkowski ’82

Patrick McMahon ‘91

Anthony S. Casacci ‘84

Thomas P. Merrick ‘54

Frank Cipriani ‘59*

Christopher F. Metz ‘77

Brian Clifford ‘03

Joseph Mihalics ‘01

Daniel Clifford `05

Robert Miller `58

Donald W. Colpoys ‘52

Paul C. Mitri ‘66

Matthew Colpoys* ‘55

Alfonse A. Monaco ‘79

Michael D. Colpoys ‘82

John Montondo `50

Charles Comerford ‘01

Martin R. Munson ‘73

David Comerford

Sean Murphy ‘04

Michael A. Coppola ‘79

Gerald F. Nesselbush ‘75

William Crehan ‘98

Patrick M. Nolan Jr. ‘96

Kenneth Crosson `59

Joseph M. O'Connor ‘75

Kevin G. Cullen '84

Eugene Orzech `58

John J. Davis, Jr.*‘51

Michael T. Overdorf ‘84

Thomas Desmond* ‘50

Patrick Overdorf ‘01

Adam Dimillo `14

James T. Palano ‘69

Lawrence L. Doctor Jr. ‘82

Mel A. Palano

Michael J. Doctor ‘87

Michael S. Palano ‘97

Sean P. Doctor ‘84

Frank A. Panek

Thomas E. Doctor ‘83

Joseph F. Parisi ‘89

Joseph Doino

Nicholas Parisi ‘02

William Doll `97

Gary T. Pawlik ‘87

Gary A. Domzalski ‘72

Edward T. Pfister ‘57

Brendan Donovan `06

William Pinakiewicz ‘68

Donald L. Dorr Jr. ‘84

Butch Prozniak

Robert Duke*‘63

Joseph Purcell ‘59

Brendan D. Dunford ‘97

Daniel J. Quinn ‘65

Ryan W. Dunford ‘05

Jeffrey Ralabate `04

Michael Dzielski ‘72

Dennis P. Ratchuk ‘68

George Ellis Sr.

James D. Rautenstrauch ‘50

Matthew D. English ‘81

Patrick Reardon ‘83

Sean C. Evans ‘88

Daniel G. Renkas ’71

John E. Ferraro ‘72

Daniel Rivera ‘93

Connor Fields `14

Michael G. Robertson ‘86

Patrick Fisher ‘91

Nathaniel H. Robinson III ‘71

Timothy P. Fitzgibbons ’96 *

Daniel T. Roeder ‘82

Michael A. Fitzpatrick ‘58

Frank Rossi Sr.

Paul E. Fitzpatrick ‘66

David Rost '73

Paul Fitzpatrick, Jr. ‘99

Kevin W. Ryan ‘86

William J. Forsythe Jr. ‘53

Thomas J. Ryan ‘54

Michael J. Frawley ‘55

Thomas F. Sands* ‘54

Edward Gasuik* ‘50

Mark F. Scarcello* ‘74

George W. Gegenfurtner ‘59

Gerald J. Schlee* ‘52

George Gegenfurtner `59

Christopher B. Sheehan ‘82

Daniel Granville '96

Thomas D. Sheehan ‘86

Shawn E. Griffin ‘79

Joseph Sheehan 

J. Michael Grys ‘64

Patrick J. Shine ‘62

Paul F. Grys ‘67

Michael A. Simson ‘77

Thomas J. Grys ‘70

David P. Siwiec ‘84

Brian T. Guest ‘59

Thomas M. Smolarek ‘55

Brian Guest `59

Francis Snyder ‘02

Demone Harris `13

James F. Sorrentino ‘57

James G. Hartigan ‘85

Patrick J. Stanton ‘69

Timothy Hartigan ‘83

Howard Stutz `69

John B. Hassett ‘64

John Sullivan `99

John H. Heitzhaus ‘54*

William C. Travis ‘71

Francis Herlihy ‘03

Richard Valtin `59

Peter F. Hermann ‘66

Bernard Van Remmen ‘58

Ed Herrmann`58

James M. Van Remmen ‘50

John D. Hillery ’78

Thomas E. Van Remmen ‘53

Herbert Hillery `50

Joseph Ventura `58

Robert P. Hoepfinger ‘68

Adam Vogl ‘06

Daniel P. Horan ‘86

Michael Walton ‘72

Pasquale M. Insera Sr. ‘69

James H. Wegelin ‘81

Kendall Jackson ‘76

Richard Whelan `58

Gerald J. Janan ‘54

Edward F. Wiacek ‘66

John T. Jerge ‘52

Richard C. Williams ‘97

James R. Kendall ‘61

Rick Williams ‘74

Timothy Kennedy '04

James Williams `58

Thomas P. Kilcoyne ‘75

Thomas Williams `59 *

Michael F. Kobis ‘82

Stephen F. Wojciechowski ‘53

Kyle Kobis `12

Stephen J. Wojciechowski ‘83

Andrew Krause ‘00

Joseph Wright ‘74

Roger R. Kremblas ‘67

James F. Zehnder ‘63

Michael V. Kull ‘65

* Indicates deceased